Cybertelecom
[…] 47 USC 152: "(a)The provisions of this chapter shall apply to all interstate and foreign communication by wire or radio and all interstate and foreign transmission of energy by radio, which originates and/or is received within the United States, and to all persons engaged within the United States in such communication or such transmission of energy by radio, and to the licensing and regulating of all radio stations as hereinafter provided; but it shall not apply to persons engaged in wire or radio communication or transmission in the Canal Zone, or to wire or radio communication or transmission wholly within the Canal Zone. The provisions of this chapter shall apply with respect to cable service, to all persons engaged within the United States in providing such service, and to the facilities of cable operators which relate to such service, as provided in subchapter V–A."

Title II - Common carriers (originating from the Mann Elkins Act)

Title III - Provisions related to radio

Title IV - Procedural and administrative provisions.

Title V - Penal Provisions; Forfeitures.

Title VI - Cable Communications  

Major Communications Laws: